Ryaal Sea Buckthorn Oil, 15ML- 100% Pure, Natural & Undiluted, Essential Oil (15ML)
₹ 499.00 - ₹ 299.00
(as of May 31,2021 01:59:34 UTC – Details)
Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil nourishes your skin and hair with beta carotene, vitamin A, vitamin E and more. Maturing or dry skin will thank you when you apply this oil once or twice daily. Dry, damaged, dull, and brittle hair is sure to look lustrous after using Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil as a pre-shower hair and scalp treatment.
FOR SKIN: Apply 1-2 drops to face during the evening as a night-time moisturizer for a refreshing evening serum, or add a few drops to your favorite lotions or other skincare products. Always test mixing lotions and oils in small batches before adding oils to the entire bottle.
FOR HAIR: Rub 2-3 drops onto scalp before showering or add to your shampoo or conditioner. This potent natural oil should give a noticeable lustre and shine to your hair.
Sea Buckthorn is in the orange family and is known to be naturally nutrient-rich. Cold pressed from the seeds, this oil is intensely moisturizing and hydrating. Applied before natural sunscreen, this oil will provide additional protection from UV rays and skin damage. Use daily on skin and hair. Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil is a carrier oil and not an essential oil – not intended for diffusers. Our all-natural pure beauty oils are never intended for ingestion.
Method of Extraction : Cold-pressed method
Oil content in seeds of sea buckthorn is on average 7-11 % while oil content of pulp is around 1.5-3 % (per fresh weight). Seed oil is characterized with high contents of polyunsaturated fatty acids while pulp oil contains monounsaturated fatty acids and carotenoids. Both oils also contain dense amounts of tocopherols, tocotrienols  and plant sterols.
Sea buckthorn oil is derived from plants in a group of species of the genus Hippophae, the most commonly used of which is Hippophae rhamnoides.
Highest quality therapeutic grade, 100% pure, natural & undiluted oils